Clemenger BBDO leads MADC charge

Clemenger BBDO Melbourne has dominated last night's Melbourne Advertising and Design Club (MADC) Awards, taking home more than 30 gongs including 'Agency of the Year'. 

The agency was awarded multiple times across several categories, including claiming the highly sought after title of 'Agency of the Year'.

McCann took home 'Best in Show' for its 'V/Line Guilt Trips' campaign, while TBWA Whybin group chairman Scott Whybin claimed the 'Lifetime Achievement Award'.

Meanwhile, Leo Burnett executive creative director Jason Williams won 'The Blackley Award for Creative Leader of the Year'.

Other multi-award winning agencies included AJF Partnership, BMF and JWT Melbourne.

MADC 2012 WINNERS

The Adstream Award for Agency of the Year
WINNER
Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

The MADC Award for Best in Show
WINNER
Guilt Trips V/Line Agency McCann

The MADC Award for Lifetime Achievement
WINNER
Scott Whybin, Whybin TBWA

The Blackley Award for Creative Leader of the Year
WINNER
Jason Williams, Leo Burnett

The MADC Award for Client of the Year
WINNER
Carlton United Brewers

The Exit Films Award for Best Junior
WINNERS
Jono Fox and Sophie Beard The Silent Card National Australia Bank Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

The Exit Films Award for the Best Student Entry
WINNER
Helen Neville Giving Reading New Meaning Goodbooks

The DDB Award for Best 30 Second TV/Cinema Commercial

BRONZE
Thursday Arvo Transport Accident Commission – Speed  Agency Grey Melbourne

BRONZE
Loaded Up iSelect Health Insurance Client Nick Riley Agency AJF Partnership    

BRONZE
Car Renewal iSelect Motor Insurance Agency AJF Partnership

BRONZE
Spa iSelect Health Insurance Agency AJF Partnership

BRONZE
For the Band Dodge Journey Agency CumminsRoss

The Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Award for Best 45 Second TV/Cinema Commercial

SILVER
Leaving Tetley Tea Tata Global Beverages Australia Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne    

BRONZE
Innovations Ryobi  Agency BMF

BRONZE
Runaway Train Mars Bar Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

BRONZE
They'll Never Change National Australia Bank Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

The DDB Award for Best 60+ Second TV/Cinema Commercial   

SILVER
Legend of the Lemon Tree Solo, Schweppes Australia Agency BMF

SILVER
The Moment Bupa Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

BRONZE
Thursday Arvo Transport Accident Commission - Speed Agency Grey Melbourne

BRONZE
Leigh Matthews Toyota Legendary Moments, AFL Sponsorship Agency Publicis Mojo Melbourne

BRONZE
What's with the Chihuahua? Melbourne Writers Festival Agency JWT Melbourne

BRONZE
Open House National Australia Bank Mortgages Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

BRONZE
Job Interview National Australia Bank Mortgages Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

The Adstream Award for Best TV/Cinema Campaign

BRONZE
Mr iSelect - Car Renewal, Spa, Apples iSelect Motor Insurance Client Nick Reilly Agency AJF Partnership

BRONZE
Cadbury Made in Miniature - Flake Bites, Buttons, Caramello Nibbles Cadbury Bitesize Range Agency Publicis Mojo Melbourne

The Norman J Award for Best Online Video

GOLD
The Surf Club Project Dulux Weathershield Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne

SILVER
A Message From Jennifer Parkinson's Victoria Agency DDB Melbourne

SILVER
The Snowys The Rapha Continental Production Company The Sweet Shop

BRONZE
River of Perspiration Solo, Schweppes Agency BMF

BRONZE
Cane Toad Road Falcon Ecoboost, Ford Australia Agency JWT Melbourne    

BRONZE
Barry vs Bosch Bosch Blue Powertools Agency Marmalade

The Norman J Award for Best Online Video Campaign

SILVER
Sweaty Man Adventures Series: The River of Perspiration, The Thirst for Speed, Breaking the Sweat Barrier Solo, Schweppes Australia Agency BMF   

The Dubsat Award for Best Not-for-profit Television/Cinema/Online Video

SILVER

The 2012 MADC Awards Best Not-for-profit Television/Cinema/Online Video
A Message From Jennifer Parkinson's Victoria Agency DDB Melbourne

The Bang Bang Studios Award for Best Film Direction

GOLD
Garth Davis Nocturnal Migration, Tooheys Extra Dry Agency BMF Sydney Chief Creative Officer Warren Brown Executive Creative Director Dylan Taylor and Shane Bradnick Art Director Corinne Goode Copywriter Philip Sicklinger Producer Sue Hind Account Team Chris Kay, Tony Dunseath Planner Simon McCrudden Director Garth Davis DOP Ellan Kuras Producer Karen Sproul Production Company Exit Films Visual Effects Alt vfx. Brisbane Visual FX Supervisor - Colin Renshaw Visual FX Producer Takeshi Takada Editor Jack Hutchings | The Butchery Post Production Alt.vfx Brisbane Animation Alt.vfx Brisbane Music Production Level Two Music Sound Designer Ton Aston Music Supervisor Karl Richter Production Designer Guy Treadgold

SILVER
Mark Molloy Memories Jetta Volkswagen Agency DDB Sydney Executive Creative Director Dylan Harrison Creative Directors Steve Wakelam, Nick Pringle Agency Producer Brendan Johnson Account Team Nicole Taylor, Dave Murphy, Patrice Bougouin, Ben Elvy Planners Rach Kimber, Nick Andrews Director Mark Molloy DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producer Alice Gran Production Company Exit Films Editor Rohan Zerna, The Butchery Sound Company Nylon Studios Production Designer Lucinda Thomson Music Track Size Matters Composer Evelyn Morris Performer Ben Mason   

SILVER
Stephen Carroll Train Inspiring Journeys Agency Arnold Furnace Sydney Executive Creative Directors Paul Fenton, Tom Spicer Head of TV Monique Pardavi Agency Producer Melissa Petryszyn Director Stephen Carroll DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producer Tobi Webster Production Company Exit Films Editor Dan Lee Post Production The Editors Music Production Uncanny Valley Sound Mix Xavier Fijac, Plasma

BRONZE
Tony Rogers Pain Game – Worker Worksafe, Musculoskeletal Disorders Client Steve Gosbell, Liz Shannen, Bryn Kelly Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Peter Becker Writer Nigel Dawson Agency Producers Sandi Gracin/Jo Alach Account Service David Dumas Director Tony Rogers DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producer Jason Byrne Production Company Guilty Colourist Adele Rafferty Editor Tim Parrington Post Production Method Studios Sound Engineer Phil Webster Sound Company Front of House   

BRONZE
Stuart McDonald Alibi, NZ Lotteries Client Wendy Rayner Agency DDB, Auckland Executive Creative Director Andy Fackrell Creative Director Steve Kane Art Director Lisa Fedyszyn Writer Jonathan McMahon Agency Producers Judy Thompson and Jane Mill Account Team Angela Watson and Jenny Travers Director Stuart McDonald DOP/Cinematographer Crighton Bone Producer Ben Dailey Production Company The Sweet Shop Colourist The Refinery, Melbourne Editor Peter Sciberras Post Production The Butchery, Melbourne

BRONZE
Chris Hill Cane Toad Road, Ford Falcon Client David Katic, Greg Davidson, Dan Mussel, Brian Phan Agency JWT Melbourne Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Directors Jim Ritchie, Rob Beamish Agency Producers Sherry Harvey, Justine Kubale Director Chris & Lachlan DOP/Cinematographer Stefan Duscio Producer Peter Kearney Production Company Exit Films  

BRONZE
Mark Molloy The King’s Speech, EFTPOS Agency M&C Saatchi Sydney Regional Creative Director Tom McFarlane Executive Creative Director Ben Welsh Creative Directors Graham Johnson, Oliver Devaris Art Director Graham Johnson Writer Oliver Devaris Agency Producer Christina Wilmot Account Service Mark Timmins Director Mark Molloy DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producer Alice Grant Production Company Exit Films Editor Rohan Zerna Post Production The Butchery Music Ian Barter, Music Mill Sound Nigel Kennedy, Stellar at FSM

BRONZE
Mark Molloy and Jono Hill The Coast, Dulux Weathershield Client Lisa Madigan, Libby Palazzotto Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Senior Creative Directors Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Art Director Brett Colliver Agency Producer Jason Byrne Account Team Sue Peden, Melissa Scott Directors Mark Molloy and Jono Hill DOP/Cinematographer Ryley Brown Producers Alice Grant, Selin Yaman Production Company Exit Films Casting Director Daniella Friedman, Chameleon Casting  Colourist Edel Rafferty, Method Studios Editor Rohan Zerna, The Butchery 

The Dubsat Award for Best Cinematography

GOLD
Ryley Brown The Coast, Dulux Weathershield Client Lisa Madigan, Libby Palazzotto Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Senior Creative Director Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Art Director Brett Colliver Producer Jason Byrne Account Team Sue Peden, Melissa Scott Director Mark Molloy DOP/Cinematographer Ryley Brown Producer Alice Grant, Selin Yaman Production Company Exit Films Casting Director Daniella Friedman, Chameleon Casting Colourist Edel Rafferty, Method Studios Editor Rohan Zerna, The Butchery                       

The Exit Films Award for Best Editing

GOLD
Rohan Zerna Memories, Volkswagen Jetta Agency DDB Sydney Executive Creative Director Dylan Harrison Creative Director Steve Wakelam, Nick Pringle Producer Claire Seffrin Director Mark Molloy DOP Jeremy Rouse Producer Alice Grant Production Company Exit Films Visual Effects Fin Design & Effects Editor Rohan Zerna, The Butchery Post Production The Butchery

SILVER
Jack Hutchings Nocturnal Migration Tooheys Extra Dry Agency BMF Sydney Executive Creative Director Dylan Taylor Creative Director Shane Bradnick Art Director Corinne Goode Writer Phil Sticklinger Agency Producer Sue Hind Director Garth Davis DOP/Cinematographer Ellen Kuras Producer Karen Sproul Production Company Exit Films Colourist Edel Rafferty Visual Effects Alt- VFX, Colin Renshaw, Takeshi Takada Editor Jack Hutchings, The Butchery Post Production The Butchery

BRONZE
Jack Hutchings Have a Go, Ikea Agency Three Drunk Monkeys Executive Creative Director Justin Drape Creative Director Leslie Ali Art Director Tim Green Writer Tim Cairns Agency Producer Thea Carone Director Hamish Rothwell DOP/Cinematographer Russell Boyd Producer Sam Long Production Company Good Oil Films Visual Effects Fin Design and Effects Editor Jack Hutchings Post Production The Butchery

BRONZE
Graeme Pereira 90 minutes of... Puma Italian National Football Agency Syrup NYC Executive Creative Director Jakob Dashek Creative Directors Mark Haefele, James Smith Agency Producer Juliana Bitar Account Service Pierrew Byman Director Jakob Dashek DOP/Cinematographer Sesse Lind Producer Kate Cunningham Production Company Syrup Films Colourist Vincent Taylor, The Refinery Visual Effects The Refinery Editor Graeme Pereira Post Production The Butchery   

BRONZE
Rohan Zerna The Speech, Cottee's Cordial Agency George Patterson Y&R Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ben Coulson Art Director Jake Barrow Writer Mathew Lawson Agency Producer Romanca Jasinski, Sheridan Bott Account Team Matilda Hobba, Courtney Robertson Director Rey Carlson DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producer Bonnie Fay Production House Playbig Film Colourist Edel Rafferty Editor Rohan Zerna Post Production The Butchery Sound Engineer Paul Le Couteur Sound House Electric Dreams       

The Norman J Award for Best Animation

SILVER:
Iloura Don't Be Afraid of the Dark – Opening Titles Directors Troy Nixey, Glenn Melenhorst, Stephen Van Elst Producer Ineke Majoor Production Company Iloura Motion Designers Stephen Van Elst, Ben Alpass, Chris Frey 3D Stephen Van Elst, Chris Frey, Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Iloura Post Production Iloura Animation Iloura

BRONZE:
Sigi Eimutis Honda Psycho Client Kevin Lillie and Jason Miller Agency DraftFCB Executive Creative Director Mat Garbutt Art Director Steve Clarke Writer Josh Armstrong Agency Producer Lisa Ramsey Account Service Evan Johnson Director Josh Simmonds Producer Steven Kerswell Production Company iloura Colourist Chris Betteridge Visual Effects Sigi Eimutis Post Production iloura Animation Company iloura Sound Engineer Jason Murphy Sound Producer Les Molnar Sound Company GASinc VFX Producer Steven Kerswell Director/Head of 3D Josh Simmonds Flame Artist Chris Betteridge 3D Animators Kate Moon, Shane Hall 3D Artists Chris Gray, Pat da Cunha                       

The Bang Bang Studios Award for Best Casting/Performance

SILVER:
Lisa Chambers The Speech, Cottee's Cordial Agency George Patterson Y&R Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ben Coulson Art Director Jake Barrow Writer Mathew Lawson Agency Producer Romanca Jasinski, Sheridan Bott Account Team Matilda Hobba, Courtney Robertson Casting Lisa Chambers Casting Agency Reel People Street Casting Director Rey Carlson DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producer Bonnie Fay Production House Playbig Film Colourist Edel Rafferty Editor Rohan Zerna Post Production The Butchery Sound Engineer Paul Le Couteur Sound House Electric Dreams

BRONZE:
Stuart    McDonald Donna Time, New Zealand Transport Agency - Anti Drink Driving Client Rachel Prince Agency Clemenger BBDO, Wellington Executive Creative Director Philip Andrew Art Director Brigid Alkema Writer Mitch Alison Agency Producer Martin Gray Account Service Julianne Hastings Director Stuart McDonald DOP/Cinematographer Stefan Discio Producer Nikki Walker Production House The Sweet Shop Colourist Stefan Coory Editor David Coulson Post Production Blockhead, Auckland                           

The Risk Sound Award for Best Original Music in Film

SILVER:
Rainbow Colours by Wonderful Telstra Connected Future Agency DDB Sydney Creative Director Rupert Hancock Associate Creative Director Cam Hoelter Agency Producer Claire Seffrin Director Tim Kently Producer Claire Seffrin Sound Engineer Mark Mitchell Sound Producer Mark Mitchell Sound Company Electric Dreams Music Supervisor Karl Richter   

BRONZE:
Sam Hopgood Who Makes The Little Things, NAB Business Banking Client Carolina Ralph, Joanne King Agency The Bridge Consulting Group Executive Creative Director Fiona Leeming Art Directors Murray Bransgrove, Tamara Li Writers Georgie Hanby, Tony Hardy Agency Producer Jennie McCartney Account Team Georgina Pownall, Joanne Matthews, Nicole Goodman Director Kiku Ohe Producer Suzanne Mallos Production House Exit Films Colourist Edel Rafferty Editors Peter Mirecki, Ziggy Zigouras Post Production Method Studios Sound Engineer Sam Hopgood Sound Producer Lizzie Haussegger Sound Company Sound Lounge at Method Studios Music Production Sound Lounge at Method Studios       

BRONZE
Jojo Petrina Leaving, Tetley Tea Client Gale McLardie, Sarah Goff Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Nic Buckingham Writer Nick Kelly Agency Producer Sevda Cemo Account Team Ricci Meldrum, Rhoda Berjaoui, Anna Godfrey Planner Sam Mackisack Director Brian Aldrich DOP/Cinematographer Jeremy Rouse Producers Dave Thorne, Karen Bryson, Cath Anderson, Edward Pontifex Production Company Furlined (US) Finch Film Company (Facilitating Prod Co.) Editor Peter Sciberras, The Butchery Post Production The Refinery Composer Jojo Petrina Sound Engineer Paul Le Couteur Sound Company Flagstaff Studios Music Production Electric Dreams       

BRONZE
Tristan Dewey, Bang Bang Studios Flow, Mini Countryman Agency Badjar Ogilvy Creative Director Fergus Donaldson Art Director Cameron Mitchell Writer Fergus Donaldson Agency Producer Haley Polacik Account Service Nathan Dixon Sound Engineer Tristan Dewey Sound Producer Nick Venn Sound Company Bang Bang Studios Music Production Bang Bang Studios                       

The Risk Sound Award for Best Use of Existing Music and Re-recordings of Existing Song in Film

GOLD
Karl Richter Woolworths Brand Relaunch Campaign Agency Droga 5 Executive Creative Director Duncan Marshall Creative Director Mike Spirkovski Agency Producer Amanda Bennie Planner Justin Graham Music Supervisor KarlRichter, Level Two Music Music Track Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, I Love You Director Amy Gebhardt Producer Leah Churchill-Brown Editors Dan Lee, Dave Whittaker Post Production House The Editors Music Production Nylon Studios

BRONZE
Cornel    Wilczek Favourite Things, Foxtel Agency Clemenger BBDO Sydney Executive Creative Director Paul Nagy Art Director Chris Badger Writer Will Edwards Agency Producer Denise McKeon Account Service Samantha McLeod Director Graeme Burfoot Producer Jude Lengel Production Company The Feds Visual Effects Fuel VFX Music Track My Favourite Things Arrangement Composer Cornel Wilczek

BRONZE
Karl Richter Fun Factory, Cadbury Mini Drops Agency Publicis Mojo Creative Director Michelle Walsh Art Director Barbara Humphries Writers Michelle Walsh, Lea Egan Agency Producer Tuesday Picken Directors Chris Hill, Lachlan Dickie Producer John Sandow Production Company Exit Films Editors Jon Holmes, Chris Betteridge Post Production iloura Music Supervisor Karl Richter Sound Engineer Colin Simkins Sound House Level Two Music Music Track Pump Up The Volume

The Risk Sounds Award for Best Sound Design in Film

BRONZE
Jason Murphy Psycho, Honda Palace Cinema Sponsorship Agency DraftFCB Executive Creative Director Mat Garbutt Art Director Steve Clarke Writer Josh Armstrong Agency Producer Lisa Ramsey Sound Engineer Jason Murphy Sound Producer Les Molnar Sound Company GASinc Music Andy Evans

BRONZE
Paul Le Couteur Preparation House, Victorian State Government Fire Ready Client Tony O’Dea, Jennifer Tucker, Charlotte Bull Agency Badjar Ogilvy Executive Creative Director Richard Ralphsmith Creative Director Nic Desira Art Director Nic Desira Writer Paul Cotterell Agency Prodcuer Haley Polacik Account Team Matt Rose, Martin Condivi, Toby Gill Planner Eugene Catanzariti Visual Effects Method Studios Editor Peter Mericki Post Production Method Studios Sound Engineer Paul Le Couteur Sound Producer Brodie Flint Sound Company Flagstaff Studios   

The Clemenger BBDO Award for Best Digital Campaign

BRONZE:
Honda Civic Sounds Honda Australia Client Corinne Wilson Agency DTDigital Associate Creative Director Jason Deacon Art Directors Hamish O'Neill, Jason Deacon, Andrew Grinter Writers Emma Park, Lee Spencer Account Service Brett de Niese Planner Athan Didaskalou Digital Producers Brett de Niese, Charlotte Thickett Digital Designers Hamish O’Neill, Joel Bews Programmers Nikola Janev, Stefano Perfili   

BRONZE:
Guilt Trips V/Line Client Paul Matthews, Daniel Moloney, Lisa Stolt, Monica Barrow, Simon Lock Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Director Matthew Stoddart Writers Natasha Wood, Tristan Graham Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman Digital Producer Pauline McMillan Digital Designers Cayne Snowden, Dave Budd Animator Rod Levinton Technical Director Ash Pegram Programmer Rod Levinton   

BRONZE
Stories Unbound Melbourne Writers Festival Client Juliette Kringas Agency JWT Melbourne Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Jim Ritchie Art Directors Jim Ritchie, Harsh Kapadia Writers Jim Ritchie, Deborah Frenkel Account Team Prue Tehan, Melissa Benavides, James Wright Planner Anuj Mehra Digital Producers Elizabeth Fell, Mark Butt, Kate Harper, Andy Lee Digital Designers Patrick Cheah, Travis McKeag Programmers David Johnson, Chris Evans   

The Rodeo Award for Best Microsite

BRONZE:
Meet Mick Quit Victoria Client Cinzia Marrocco Agency Igloo Digital Creative Director Tony Prysten Art Director Michael Barry Writers Tony Prysten, Michael Barry, Cinzia Marrocco Account Service Shannon McCracken Digital Producer Nathan Smale Digital Designer Michael Barry Animator Michael Barry Technical Director Lee Kemp

BRONZE
Honda Civic Sounds Honda Australia Client Corinne Wilson Agency DTDigital Associate Creative Director Jason Deacon Art Directors Hamish O'Neill, Jason Deacon, Andrew Grinter Writers Emma Park, Lee Spencer Account Service Brett de Niese Planner Athan Didaskalou Digital Producers Brett de Niese, Charlotte Thickett Digital Designers Hamish O’Neill, Joel Bews Programmers Nikola Janev, Stefano Perfili   

The Age Award for Best Website

BRONZE:
The 2012 MADC Awards The Age Award for Best Website
JB Hi-fi NOW, JB Hi-Fi Client George Papadopoulos Agency Visual Jazz Isobar

The Age Award for Best Digital Direct Response

GOLD:
BYO Cup Day Event 7-Eleven Slurpee Client Julie Laycock Agency Leo Burnett Melbourne Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director James Orr Writers Andrew Woodhead, Elle Bullen, Eamonn Dixon Account Team Patrick Rowe, Ari Sztal, Tony Le Planner Ben Cliffe Digital/Social Build Rodeo   

GOLD:
The Birthday Project Bonds, Pacific Brands Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Client Lindsey Evans Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Jim Ingram, Ben Couzens Art Directors Ben Couzens, Tom Martin Writers Jim Ingram, Julian Schreiber Account Team Mark Gretton, Melissa Lay, Doni Savvides, Lachy Larmour, Sarah Shubrook Planning Director Mike Derepas   

The DDB Award for Best Use of Social Media

SILVER
BYO Cup Day 7-Eleven Slurpee Client Julie Laycock Agency Leo Burnett Melbourne Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director James Orr Writers Andrew Woodhead, Elle Bullen, Eamonn Dixon Account Team Patrick Rowe, Ari Sztal, Tony Le Planner Ben Cliffe Digital/Social Build Rodeo

BRONZE:
Australia's Biggest Virtual Morning Tea Cancer Council Australia Client Karis Dorrigan Agency Igloo Digital Creative Director Tony Prysten Art Director Peter Costello Writers Peter Costello, Tony Prysten, Karis Dorrigan Account Service Shannon McCracken Digital Producer Jay Claringbold Digital Designers Peter Costello, Nikki Mayrhofer Technical Director Lee Kemp Programmer David Nicolson   

BRONZE
Blood Oath Transport Accident Commission Client John Thompson, Candice McDonald Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Peter Becker Writer Nigel Dawson Account Team Randal Glennon, Marisa Jones, Bec Steward Digital Producer Teresa Truda Digital Designer GEE Multimedia Technical Director Jeremy Krause Programmer Shannon Smith   

The AudioNET Award for Best Online Game

BRONZE:
Yellovator Sensis Yellow Pages Client Alicia Thompson Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Quenton Miller Writer Ben Keenan Account Team Chris Howatson, Stephanie Hegerty Planner Matt Kingston                   

The Age Award for Best Use of Mobile Device   

SILVER:
Draught Pick Carlton Draught, Carlton United Brewers Client Andrew Meldrum Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Ant Phillips, Richard Williams Interactive Director Tommy McCubbin Art Director Shane Dawson Writer Ben Birchall Account Service Nick Cohen, Brendan Taylor, Alex Miles Planners Michael Derepas, Sam Mackisack   

BRONZE:
Yellovator Sensis Yellow Pages Client Alicia Thompson Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Quenton Miller Writer Ben Keenan Account Team Chris Howatson, Stephanie Hegerty Planner Matt Kingston   

BRONZE
JB Hi-fi NOW, JB Hi-Fi Client George Papadopoulos Agency Visual Jazz Isobar       

The Age Award for Best Digital Innovation

BRONZE:
Renovision Sensis Yellow Pages Client Alicia Thompson Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Quenton Miller Writer Ben Keenan Account Team Chris Howatson, Stephanie Hegerty Planner Matt Kingston

 BRONSE
Yellovator Sensis Yellow Pages Client Alicia Thompson Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Quenton Miller Writer Ben Keenan Account Team Chris Howatson, Stephanie Hegerty Planner Matt Kingston   

The Age Award for Best Online Advertisement

SILVER:
Renovision Sensis Yellow Pages Client Alicia Thompson Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Quenton Miller Writer Ben Keenan Account Service Chris Howatson, Stephanie Hegerty Planner Matt Kingston

SILVER
Swap It Where Is ANPHA Client Nicole McGee Agency JWT Melbourne Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Keith Nicolas Art Directors Keith Nicolas, Harsh Kapadia Writer Scott Glennon Account Team Peter Chapman, Sarah Cho, Sam McConnell Planner Angela Morris Digital Producer Elizabeth Fell Digital Designers Patrick Cheah, Anthony Jones                       

The Adstream Award for Best Design for Digital

SILVER:
Insider L'Oréal Paris Client Natalie Motta, Catherine King Agency Reborn Creative Director Jarrad Collings Art Director Garth Sykes Writer Melany Clark Account Team Hayley Rose, Samantha Hasler, Sabir Samtani Planner Emmy Samtani Digital Producers Siobhan Condon, Sabrina Riedel Digital Designers Alex Schieder, Jorge Patrocinio, Kirby Latice Hancock, Adrian Wong Technical Director Enrico Penzo Programmers Aiden Wetherby, Fendy Susanto, David Londono

BRONZE
CR-Z Online Showroom Honda Client Corinne Wilson Agency DTDigital Art Director Toni McCann Writer Jonathan Brent Account Service Brett de Niese Planner Athan Didaskalou Digital Producer Brett de Niese Digital Designer Toni McCann Programmers Nikola Janev, Brendan Lashbrook

BRONZE
JB Hi-fi NOW, JB Hi-Fi Client George Papadopoulos Agency Visual Jazz Isobar   

The Visual Jazz Isobar Award for Best Digital Content

SILVER:
Open Field iPad Magazine Care Australia Client Sarah Saunders Agency The Royals Executive Creative Director David King Creative Director Kirsten Alexander Associate Creative Director Nick Cummins Art Director Pam Batstone Writer Kirsten Alexander Account Service Lee-at Jacobson Digital Producer Lee-at Jacobson Digital Designer Ken Sum Programmer Pan Demosthenous Technical Director Pan Demosthenous

BRONZE
Cane Toad Road Falcon Ecoboost, Ford Australia Agency JWT Melbourne Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Jim Ritchie Associate Creative Director Rob Beamish Art Director Rob Beamish Writer Jim Ritchie Account Team Michael McConville, David Noonan Planner Emily Gould

The Vivid Award for Best Innovation in eCommerce   

SILVER
Guilt Trips V/line Client Paul Matthews, Daniel Moloney, Lisa Stolt, Monica Barrow, Simon Lock Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Director Matthew Stoddart Writers Natasha Wood, Tristan Graham Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman Digital Producer Pauline McMillan Digital Designer Cayne Snowden Animator Rod Leviton Technical Director Ash Pegram Programmer Rod Leviton

BRONZE
JB Hi-fi NOW, JB Hi-Fi Client George Papadopoulos Agency Visual Jazz Isobar               

The Age Award for Best Press Advertisement

GOLD
Laying Down Carlton Mid, Carlton United Brewers Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Client Scott Tabe-Lewis, Andrew Meldrum Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Art Director Ant Phillips Writer Richard Williams Account Team Nick Cohen, Toby Beaumont Planning Director Mike Derepas Print Producer Mary Darzi Retoucher Mike McCall Photographer Neil Bailey

GOLD
Blondes Carlton Mid, Carlton United Brewers Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Client Scott Tabe-Lewis, Andrew Meldrum Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Art Director Ant Phillips Writer Richard Williams Account Team Nick Cohen, Toby Beaumont Planning Director Mike Derepas Print Producer Mary Darzi Retoucher Mike McCall Photographer Neil Bailey   

GOLD
Redheads Carlton Mid, Carlton United Brewers Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Client Scott Tabe-Lewis, Andrew Meldrum Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Art Director Ant Phillips Writer Richard Williams Account Team Nick Cohen, Toby Beaumont Planning Director Mike Derepas Print Producer Mary Darzi Retoucher Mike McCall Photographer Neil Bailey   

SILVER
Drugs Confusion – Metro Transport Accident Commission Drugs & Driving Client John Thompson, Geraldine James Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Josh Murrell Writer Sharon Condy Account Team Randal Glennon, Jodi Gubana, Bec Steward Print Producer Gary Galacho Photography Erik Johansson Retoucher Erik Johansson

BRONZE
Confusion Overpass Transport Accident Commission, Drugs & Driving Client John Thompson, Geraldine James Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Josh Murrell Writer Sharon Condy Account Team Randal Glennon, Jodi Gubana, Bec Steward Print Producer Gary Galacho Photography Erik Johansson Retoucher Erik Johansson   

The Age Award for Best Press Campaign

GOLD
Spending Too Much Time With Your Wife? Redheads, Blondes, Laying Down Carlton Mid, Carlton United Brewers Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Client Scott Tabe-Lewis, Andrew Meldrum Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Art Director Ant Phillips Writer Richard Williams Account Team Nick Cohen, Toby Beaumont Planning Director Mike Derepas Print Producer Mary Darzi Retoucher Mike McCall Photographer Neil Bailey

BRONZE
Drugs Confusion – Confusion, Confusion Regional, Confusion Overpass Transport Accident Commission, Drugs & Driving Client John Thompson, Geraldine James Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Josh Murrell Writer Sharon Condy Account Team Randal Glennon, Jodi Gubana, Bec Steward Print Producer Gary Galacho Photography Erik Johansson Retoucher Erik Johansson   

BRONZE
Mascots – Tiger, Magpie, Demon Metro Weekend Services Client Leah Waymark, Chloe Alsop, Pilipa Jamieson Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Directors Mathew Hine, Scott Hall Writer Nathan Burley Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman Agency Retoucher Ross Goddard Art Buyer Nicky Finlay Photographer Stuart Crosset, Stuart Crosset Photography Retoucher Akane Utsunomiya, Peter Roberts

The Age Award for Best Magazine Campaign

SILVER:
Make a Big Load Feel Small - Caravan, Camper Nissan Australia Client David Montgomery Agency Whybin TBWA Executive Creative Director Paul Reardon Art Director Mark Jones Writer Rob Hibbert Account Service Matt Chiodo Photography Lou D'Angelo   

The AudioNET Award for Best Point of Purchase   

GOLD
Wi-Fiction Melbourne Writers Festival Agency JWT Melbourne Client Juliette Kringas Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Jim Ritchie Writers Jim Ritchie and Deborah Frenkel Account Team Prue Tehan, Melissa Benavides and James Wright Planner Anuj Mehra

BRONZE
BYO Cup Day - Outdoor Board, Rollerskate, Megaphone 7-Eleven Slurpee Client Julie Laycock Agency Leo Burnett Melbourne Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director James Orr Writers Andrew Woodhead, Elle Bullen, Eamonn Dixon Account Team Patrick Rowe, Ari Sztal, Tony Le Planner Ben Cliffe Agency Retoucher Johnson Diep   

BRONZE
Sleep with Music, Rocker iPillow Slake Audio Products Client John Briganti Agency McCann Creative Directors Nick Weller, Phil van Bruchem Art Directors Maisen Hall, Giles Watson, Phil van Bruchem Writers James Cowie, Nick Weller Account Service Bonnie Bender Print Producer Mike Ellis Agency Retoucher Jon Ryder Photographer Chris von Menge, 2c Management Designer Giles Watson Typographer Alex Pappos           

The Adstream Award for Best Outdoor

SILVER
The 2012 MADC Awards The Adstream Award for Best Outdoor
Drugs Confusion – Metro Transport Accident Commission Drugs & Driving Client John Thompson, Geraldine James Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Josh Murrell Writer Sharon Condy Account Team Randal Glennon, Jodi Gubana, Bec Steward Print Producer Gary Galacho Photography Erik Johansson Retoucher Erik Johansson

BRONZE
Ignore your heart Betstar Online Sports Betting Company Client Pip Kerr Agency Whybin TBWA Executive Creative Director Paul Reardon Art Director Mark Jones Writer Rob Hibbert Account Service Katie Firth Planner James Needham Print Producer Tony Hall Agency Retoucher Mark Jones   
BRONZE
More Sunday Services Metro Weekend Timetables Client Chloe Alsop Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Directors Patrick Baron, Daniele Milazzo Writer Jake McLennan Account Service Adrian Mills Photography Garth Oriander

The DDB Award for Best Ambient

GOLD
The Surf Club Project Dulux Weathershield Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Client Lisa Madigan Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Client Lisa Madigan Brett Colliver Writer Simon Bagnasco Account Service Melissa Scott Executive Planning Director Paul Rees-Jones Print Producer Sharon Adams Photographer Ryley Brown   

GOLD
Wi-Fiction Melbourne Writers Festival Agency JWT Melbourne Client Juliette Kringas Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Jim Ritchie Writers Jim Ritchie and Deborah Frenkel Account Team Prue Tehan, Melissa Benavides and James Wright Planner Anuj Mehra

BRONZE
Sticky Carpet Museum Tourism Victoria Client Dylan Reed Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Shane Dawson Writer Ben Birchall Account Team Brett Williams, Magda Pabich Planner Matt Kingston Print Producers Sharon Adams, Benjamin Nash Photography Mary Mihelakos, Carbie Warbie   

BRONZE
M Phones Big M Client Stephen Smith, Brent Whelan, Kate Ireland, Lucy Smith Client AJF Partnership Creative Director Josh Stephens Art Director George Freckleton Writer Brent Liebenberg Account Team Steph Sieber, Lucy Haworth, Kate Crone Planner Lucy Cochran   

The Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Award for Best Integrated

SILVER
BYO Cup Day 7-Eleven Slurpee Client Julie Laycock Agency Leo Burnett Melbourne Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director James Orr Writers Andrew Woodhead, Elle Bullen, Eamonn Dixon Account Team Patrick Rowe, Ari Sztal, Tony Le Planner Ben Cliffe Agency Retoucher Johnson Diep Digital Rodeo PR Agency Haystac Media OMD

SILVER
Fat Yak Cup Carlton United Brewers Client Kellie Mccallum Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Director Damian Royce Art Directors Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Writers Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Account Service Nick Cohen Planning Sam Mackisack Print Producer Mary Darzi Agency Producer Sevda Cemo, Karolina Bozajkovska  Cinematographer Jody Muston Editor Sam Coates Sound Designer Paul Le Couteur                               

BRONZE
Sustainability Drive Origin Sustainable Energy Client Nicole Lyons Agency DDB Group Melbourne Executive Creative Director Grant Rutherford Creative Directors Brendon Guthrie, Tim Holmes, Nick Cummins Art Directors Tim Holmes, Dale McGuinness Writers Brendon Guthrie, Andy Segal Digital Creative Director Nick Cummins Digital Head of Art Jonathan Yuen Digital Designer Ben Cooper Developer Carlo Cruz Producer Hadyn McColl Jones Account Team Kylie Connor, Melissa Fullarton, Matt Hunt, Steph Kostos Planner Gavin McMillan Producer Carol Sinclair Agency Retoucher Glenn Pyke Art Buyer Lee Harrington Print Producer Jodie Mussared Director Ben Lawrence Producer Rebecca Bennetts Production Company The Feds Editor Stuart Morley Photographer Carlos Alcaides, CI Studios Music Composer Simon Jeffs, The Penguin Cafe Orchestra Music Track Perpetuum Mobile Music Supervisor Jennifer Taunton, Level Two Music Sound Design Dylan Stephens, Risk Sound PR Agency Mango General Manager Elly Hargreaves Account Director Lina Cabai  Account  Manager Felicity Robertson

BRONZE
The Surf Club Project Dulux Weathershield Client Lisa Madigan Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Director Simon Bagnasco Art Director Brett Colliver Writer Simon Bagnasco Account Service Melissa Scott Executive Planning Director Paul Rees-Jones Agency Producer Jason Byrne Print Producer Sharon Adams Director Mark Molloy, Jono Hill Production Company Exit Films DOP Ryley Brown, Katie Milwright Producer Alice Grant, Selin Yaman Producer Editor Rohan Zerna, The Butchery Colourist Edel Rafferty, Method Casting Director Daniella Friedman, Chameleon Casting                                                   
The Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Award for Best Promotional Campaign

GOLD
BYO Cup Day 7-Eleven Slurpee Agency Leo Burnett Client Julie Laycock Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director James Orr Writers Andrew Woodhead, Elle Bullen, Eamonn Dixon Account Team Patrick Rowe, Ari Sztal, Tony Le Planner Ben Cliffe Retouching Johnson Diep Digital Rodeo   

GOLD
Sustainability Drive Origin Energy Sustainable Energy Agency DDB Group Melbourne Client Nicole Lyons Executive Creative Director Grant Rutherford Creative Directors Brendon Guthrie, Tim Holmes, Nick Cummins Art Directors Tim Holmes, Dale McGuinness    Writers Brendon Guthrie, Andy Segal Digital Creative Director Nick Cummins Digital Head of Art Jonathan Yuen Digital Designer Ben Cooper Developer Carlo Cruz Digital Producer Haydn McColl Jones Account Team Kylie Connor, Melissa Fullarton, Matt Hunt, Steph Kostos Planner Gavin McMillan Producer Carol Sinclair Retouching Glenn Pyke Print Producer Jodie Mussared Art Buyer Lee Harrington Director Ben Lawrence Producer Rebecca Bennetts Production Company The Feds Editor Stuart Morley, The Editors Photographer Carlos Alcaides, CI Studios Music Composer Simon Jeffs, The Penguin Cafe Orchestra Music Track Perpetuum Mobile Music Supervisor Jennifer Taunton, Level Two Music  Sound Design Dylan Stephens, RISK Sound PR Agency Mango Melbourne General Manager Elly Hargreaves Account Director Lina Cabai Account Manager Felicity Robertson   

SILVER
The Surf Club Project Dulux Weathershield Client Lisa Madigan Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Director Simon Bagnasco Art Director Brett Colliver Writer Simon Bagnasco Account Service Melissa Scott Executive Planning Director Paul Rees-Jones TV Producer Jason Byrne Print Producer Sharon Adams Directors Mark Molloy, Jono Hill Production Company Exit Films DOP Ryley Brown, Katie Milwright Producers Alice Grant, Selin Yaman Editor Rohan Zerna Post Production  The Butchery  Colourist Edel Rafferty, Method  Casting Director Daniella Friedman, Chameleon Casting

BRONZE
Fat Yak Cup Fat Yak Carlton and United Brewers Client Kellie McCallum Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Director Damian Royce Art Directors Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Writers Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Account Service Nick Cohen Planner Sam Mackisack Print Producer Mary Darzi Agency Producer Sevda Cemo, Karolina Bozajkovska Agency Cinematographer Jody Muston Agency Editor Sam Coates Clemenger Sound Designer Paul Le Couteur   

BRONZE
The Birthday Project Bonds Pacific Brands Underwear Group Client Lindsey Evans Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Jim Ingram, Ben Couzens Art Directors Ben Couzens, Tom Martin Writers Jim Ingram, Julian Schreiber Account Team Mark Gretton, Melissa Lay, Doni Savvides, Lachy Larmour, Sarah Shubrook Planner Mike Derepas     Print Producer Monique Martino Agency Producer Sevda Cemo Agency Retoucher Visual Thing Flame Artist Sam Coates Designer Jake Turnbull Head of Studio Production Sharon Adams Head of Digital Production Chris Kerr  Digital Producer Felizia Harder Digital Design Lead Peter Bakacs Designers Brian Foo, Nicole Shuttleworth, Jenny Nixon Technical Lead Daniel Zabinskas Developers Jamie Le Seouf, Peter Turner, Nicole Shuttleworth, Hugh Campbell Director Ben Lawrence Producer Rebecca Bennetts Production Company The Feds Editor Stuart Morley Music Production Company Level Two Music DOP/Cinematographer Christopher Tovo, Shelley Farthing Dawe, Andrew Dunlop Post Production Company HUB PLUS Photographer Christopher Tovo Quality Assurance Jeremy McMillan    

The Bang Bang Studios Award for Best Writing for Advertising

SILVER
Best of Britain Heinz HP Sauce Client Jamie Chater Agency BD Network Creative Director David Ponce de Leon Writer Tim Pashen Art Director Brett Edwards Account Team Lucy Plunkett, Jonny Clow Planner Jonny Clow Illustration Brett Edwards Designer Brett Edwards Retoucher Brett Edwards

The Norman J Award for Best Art Direction

BRONZE
Brett Edwards Best of Britain Heinz HP Sauce Client Jamie Chater Agency BD Network Creative Director David Ponce de Leon Art Director Brett Edwards Writer Tim Pashen Account Service Lucy Plunkett Planner Jonny Clow Illustrator Brett Edwards Designer Brett Edwards Retoucher Brett Edwards

BRONZE
Matthew Stoddart Guilt Trips – Robbo V/Line Client Paul Matthews, Daniel Moloney, Lisa Stolt, Monica Barrow, Simon Lock Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Director Matthew Stoddart Writer Natasha Wood Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman Retoucher Ross Goddard Typography The Craft Shop

The Norman J Award for Best Typography

BRONZE
Neils Nolta Twisted Delights Decal Bakers Delight    Client Riley Badawy, Kate Adamson, Courtney Doll Agency AJF Partnership Creative Director Adam Francis Art Director Richard Walker Writer Michael Skarbek Account Team Steph Siber, Michelle Sutherland Print Production Ross Nayler, Jason O'Brien Retoucher Drew Smith Typographer Neils Nolta

BRONZE
Guilt Trips V/Line Client Paul Matthews, Daniel Moloney, Lisa Stolt, Monica Barrow, Simon Lock Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Director Matthew Stoddart Writers Natasha Wood, Tristan Graham Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman Retoucher Ross Goddard Illustration The Craft Shop   

The Exit Films Award for Best Photography

SILVER
Chris Budgeon Top Rum, Bundaberg Rum Agency Leo Burnett Sydney Executive Creative Director Andy diLallo Creative Director Tim Green Art Director Chris Moreira Writer Mark Schoeller Print Producer Jeremy DeVilliers Art Buyer Michelle Browne Photographer Chris Budgeon Photographer’s Rep Adrian Appel, Katapolt

The Dubsat Award for Best Photography Campaign

SILVER
Jamie MacFadyen Miroslav – Carraigeworks, Customs, Club Miroslav Mens Underwear Agency M&C Saatchi Sydney Executive Creative Director Tom McFarlane Creative Director Graham Johnson Art Director Graham Johnson Writer Olivier Photographer Jamie MacFadyen Photographer’s Rep Louis & Co. Retoucher Limehouse   

BRONZE
Garry Moore Jeep Compass Babies - Mountain Biker Baby, Rock Climber Baby, Scuba Diver Baby Client Sandra Kirwin Agency Cummins Ross Executive Creative Director Sean Cummins Creative Director Jason Ross Art Director Ed Howley Writer Tobias Cummins Account Team Magdalena Triantafyllidis, Andrew Stone Print Producer Steven Tortosa Photographer Garry Moore, Miss Bossy Boots

The DDB Award for Best Flat Mail

BRONZE
AAMI Christmas Book AAMI Insurance Client Travis Hughes, Jasmin Hildebrand Agency DDB Group Melbourne Executive Creative Director Grant Rutherford Creative Directors Glen Dickson, Ruben Cirugeda Art Director Daniel Grech Writer Georgie Seccull Account Service Jade Thomas Print Producer David Findlay Agency Retoucher Glenn Pyke Art Buyer Lee Harrington Illustration Brian Harrison Illustrator’s Rep Watermark Ltd   

The DDB Award for Best Dimensional Mail

SILVER
Box of Curiosities Arts Centre Melbourne The Famous Spiegeltent Client Teresa Walters Agency Leo Burnett Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director Matt Portch Writer Sarah McGregor Designer Matt Portch Account Team Melinda Geertz, Amanda Nicoll Print Producer Tania Kursidim

BRONZE
The DM within a DM within a DM within a DM within a DM Australia Post, Parcels Client Lucy Tan Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Director Jim Ingram, Ben Couzens Art Director Quenton Miller, Dan Jones Writer Chris Hillary Account Team Elizabeth Bierre, Meredith Bradly, Johannes Samson Planners Susan Lyons, James Greaney Print Producers Sharon Adams, David Smith                               

The DDB Award for Best Non-Commercial Direct Mail

BRONZE
Pay Pascal Client Pascal Van der Haar Agency Visual Jazz Isobar Executive Creative Directors Pascal van der Haar, Alex Little Art Director Pascal Van der Haar Writer Alex Little Designer Pascal van der Haar   

The DDB Award for Best Unaddressed Direct Mail   

BRONZE
Best of Britain Heinz HP Sauce Client Jamie Chater Agency BD Network Creative Director David Ponce de Leon Art Director Brett Edwards Writer Tim Pashen Account Service Lucy Plunkett Planner Jonny Clow Illustrator Brett Edwards Designer Brett Edwards Retoucher Brett Edwards

The AudioNET Award for Best Direct Response Advertising

GOLD
BYO Cup Day 7-Eleven Slurpee Agency Leo Burnett Client Julie Laycock Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director James Orr Writers Andrew Woodhead, Elle Bullen, Eamonn Dixon Account Team Patrick Rowe, Ari Sztal, Tony Le Planner Ben Cliffe Retouching Johnson Diep   

BRONZE
Guilt Trips V/Line Client Paul Matthews, Daniel Moloney, Lisa Stolt, Monica Barrow, Simon Lock Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Director Matthew Stoddart Writers Natasha Wood, Tristan Graham Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman Agency Retoucher Ross Goddard Typography The Craft Shop

BRONZE
Everyday Rider Sponsorships Giant Bicycles Client Alistar Wilson Agency Leo Burnett Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director Justin Nagorcka Writer Sarah McGregor Account Service Patrick Rowe Planner Ben Cliffe   

The Posterscope Award for Best Not-for-profit Direct Mail

GOLD
A Message From Jennifer Parkinson’s Victoria Fundraising Drive Agency DDB Group Melbourne Client Judith Mooney Executive Creative Director Grant Rutherford Creative Director Glen Dickson, Ruben Cirugeda Art Director Ruben Cirugeda Writer Glen Dickson Account Team Tess Doughty, Ritchie Taaffe Planner Ian Forth

BRONZE
Fuelling Imaginations Arts Centre Melbourne, First Call Fund Client Nicola Barrans Agency Ogilvy Melbourne Executive Creative Director Richard Ralphsmith Creative Director Dave Scott Associate Creative Director Kate Lightfoot Art Director Sally Hastings Writer Michael Punton Account Service Erin Aherne Print Producer Tracey Needham Illustrator Andrew Hopgood Designer Alice Kenny Typographer Alice Kenny

The Risk Sound Award for Best 30 Second Radio Commercial

SILVER
Australia Day    Broo Premium Lager Client Kent Grogan Agency Nick&Phil Writers John Skaro, Roger Nance, Nick Weller, Phil van Bruchem Agency Producer Kat Latour Account Service Adrian Mills Sound Engineer Phil Kenihan Sound Producer Melissa Kenihan Sound Director Phil Kenihan Sound Company Front of House

SILVER
Know your Sh*t Betstar Online Sports Betting Company Client Pip Kerr Agency Whybin TBWA Executive Creative Director Paul Reardon Writers Mark Jones, Rob Hibbert Agency Producer Charlotte Wilson Account Service Katie Firth Planner James Needham Sound Engineer Phil Kenihan Sound Producer Phil Kenihan Sound Company Front Of House   

BRONZE
We're not Bitter Broo Premium Lager Client Kent Grogan Agency Nick&Phil Writer John Skaro, Roger Nance, Nick Weller, Phil van Bruchem Producer Kat Latour Account Service Adrian Mills Sound Engineer Stevo Williams Sound Producer Brodie Flint Sound Director Stevo Williams Sound Company Flagstaff   

BRONZE
Spending Too Much Time With Your Wife? Couple Carlton Mid Carlton and United Brewers Client Scott Tabe-Lewis  Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Art Director Ant Phillips Writer Richard Williams Producer Cindy Merlin Account Team Nick Cohen, Toby Beaumont Planner Mike Derapas Sound Company Flagstaff Studios   

The Risk Sound Award for Best 60+ Second Radio Commercial

SILVER
Drugs Confusion – GPS Transport Accident Commission Drugs & Driving Client John Thompson, Geraldine James Agency Grey Melbourne Executive Creative Director Michael Knox Creative Director Nigel Dawson Art Director Josh Murrell Writer Sharon Condy Agency Producer Sandi Gracin, Jo Alach Account Team Randal Glennon, Jodi Gubana Sound Engineer Dylan Stephens Sound Producer Kate Reynolds Sound Company Risk Sound       

BRONZE
Lucky Country Betstar Online Sports Betting Company Client Pip Kerr Agency Whybin TBWA Executive Creative Director Paul Reardon Writers Chris Ellis, Amelia Birrell Producer Margot Ger Account Service Katie Firth Planner James Needham Sound Company Flagstaff                      
The AudioNET Award for Best Radio Campaign

BRONZE
The worst of the British - We're not Bitter, BBQ, Australia Day Broo Premium Lager Client Kent Grogan Agency Nick&Phil Writers John Skaro, Roger Nance, Nick Weller, Phil van Bruchem Producer Kat Latour Account Service Adrian Mills Sound Engineer Stevo Williams, Phil Kenihan Sound Producer Brodie Flint, Melissa Kenihan Sound Director Stevo Williams, Phil Kenihan Sound Company Flagstaff, Front of House   

The AudioNET Award for Best Not-for-profit Radio Commercial

BRONZE
What Do I Look Like? Scope    Disability Services Client Melissa Hay Agency Leo Burnett Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Writers Andrew Woodhead, Eamonn Dixon Agency Producer Georgina Toole Account Service Ari Sztal Sound Engineer Colin Simkins Sound Producer Simon Brook Sound Company Gusto Music

The Age Award for the Best Use of Printed Media

BRONZE
Sticky Carpet Museum Tourism Victoria Client Dylan Reed Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Shane Dawson Writer Ben Birchall Account Team Brett Williams, Magda Pabich Planner Matt Kingston Promotion Ben Fettes, Traffik Marketing Audio Tour Recording 3RRR     

The Age Award for the Best Use of Digital Media

GOLD
Wi-Fiction Melbourne Writers Festival Agency JWT Melbourne Client Juliette Kringas Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Jim Ritchie Writers Jim Ritchie and Deborah Frenkel Account Team Prue Tehan, Melissa Benavides and James Wright Planner Anuj Mehra

BRONZE
Renovision Sensis Yellow Pages Client Alicia Thompson Media Agency OMD Media Planner OMD Media Buyer OMD Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Directors Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber Art Director Quenton Miller Writer Ben Keenan Account Team Chris Howatson, Stephanie Hegerty Planner Matt Kingston Senior Interactive Designer Michael Beech Senior Interactive Producer Felizia Harder Technical Director Daniel Zabinskas Senior Interactive Developer Ilia Mogilevsky Head of Digital Production Chris Kerr     

BRONZE
Swap It Where Is ANPHA Client Nicole McGee Agency JWT Melbourne Executive Creative Director Richard Muntz Creative Director Keith Nicolas Art Directors Keith Nicolas and Harsh Kapadia Writer Scott Glennon Account Team Peter Chapman, Sarah Cho and Sam McConnell Planner Angela Morris   

The Dubsat Award for Best Logo & Brandmark Design

BRONZE
Clui Identity Digibox Learning Management System Client Schalk Pienaar Lead Designer Tony Prysten Designer Jaro Sigrist Design Agency Igloo Digital

BRONZE
UJEB Brand Identity United Jewish Education Board (UJEB) Client Tania Burstin Lead Designer Jason Mildren Designer Penny Reid Design Agency Stokes Street Studio Typographer Jason Mildren

The CI Studios Award for Best Corporate Brand Identity Scheme

BRONZE
Element Five Vcon Construction Client Anthony Morton Design Agency Canyon Lead Designer Quentin Brown Designer Scott James

The MADC Award for Best Brochure, Catalogue & Editorial Design   

GOLD
Great Dane Great Dane Furniture Design Agency Hoyne Design Client Anton Assaad Lead Designers Andrew Hoyne, Dan Johnson, Domenic Minieri Designer Domenic Minieri     Print Production Lindsay Yates Group Photographer Susab Grdunac Illustration Jane Reiseger, Flood Slicer Typographer Domenic Minieri

BRONZE
The Park Brochure Paul Yates and Alan Rolfe Design Agency Canyon Lead Designer Quentin Brown Designer Scott James Print Producer Rothfield

The MADC Award for Best Brand Experience, Environmental, & Wayfinding Design

SILVER
The Royal Children's Hospital Wayfinding and Signage Lend Lease Client David O'Shaughnessy Design Agency Büro North Lead Designer Soren Luckins Designers Finn Butler, Soren Luckins, Jess Caffin, David Williamson, Shireen Abshar, Amy Johnstone, Giovanni Mendini, Sarah Napier, Tom Allnut Illustrator Jane Reiseger Photography Fraser Marsden, Shannon McGrath

The MADC Award for Best Book Design

BRONZE
Kitchen Coquette Cookbook Allen & Unwin Client Sue Hines Design Agency Hoyne Design Lead Designers Huey Lau, Andrew Hoyne, Dan Johnson Designer Huey Lau Photography Jason Loucas Typography Huey Lau Retoucher Darren Rochford

The Posterscope Award for Best Poster Design

SILVER
Blink Posters Blink Optical, Bupa Client Angela Vuong Agency Clemenger BBDO Melbourne Executive Creative Director Ant Keogh Creative Director Tom Martin Art Directors Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Writers Simon Bagnasco, Paul Reardon Designer Simon Redwood Print Producer Sharon Adams Account Team Chris Howatson, Jack White

BRONZE
Great Dane - Nava Poster Great Dane Furniture Client Anton Assaad Design Agency Hoyne Design Lead Designers Domenic Minieri, Andrew Hoyne, Dan Johnson Designer Domenic Minieri Print Production Lindsay Yates Group Photography Susab Grdunac Illustration Jane Reiseger Typography Domenic Minieri, Andrew Hoyne

The MADC Award for Best Miscellaneous Design

SILVER
Box of Curiosities Arts Centre Melbourne The Famous Spiegeltent Client Teresa Walters Agency Leo Burnett Executive Creative Director Jason Williams Art Director Matt Portch Writer Sarah McGregor Designer Matt Portch Account Team Melinda Geertz and Amanda Nicoll Print Producer Tania Kursidim

BRONZE
Canyon Christmas Card Canyon Design Agency Canyon Lead Designer Quentin Brown Designer Candy Ng Print Production Rothfield

BRONZE
Best of Britain Heinz HP Sauce Client Jamie Chater Agency BD Network Lead Designer Brett Edwards Designer Brett Edwards Illustration Brett Edwards Retoucher Brett Edwards Art Director Brett Edwards Writer Tim Pashen Creative Director David Ponce de Leon Account Service Lucy Plunkett Planner Jonny Clow   

Category 91
The Sidekicker Award for Best Writing for Design

SILVER
Best of Britain Heinz HP Sauce Client Jamie Chater Agency BD Network Creative Director David Ponce de Leon Writer Tim Pashen Art Director Brett Edwards Account Team Lucy Plunkett Planner Jonny Clow Illustration Brett Edwards Designer Brett Edwards Retoucher Brett Edwards

BRONZE
Guilt Trips V/Line Client Paul Matthews, Daniel Moloney, Lisa Stolt, Monica Barrow, Simon Lock Agency McCann Executive Creative Director John Mescall Creative Director Annie Price Art Director Matthew Stoddart Writers Natasha Wood, Tristan Graham Typography The Craft Shop Account Team Adrian Mills, Alec Hussain, Tamara Broman   

The MADC Award for Best Not-for-profit Design

BRONZE
Melbourne Open House Brand Identity Melbourne Open House Client Sue Dight Design Agency Cornwell Brand & Communications Lead Designer Anthony Nelson Designer James Silvestro

BRONZE
Smiling Mind Brand Identity Smiling Mind Client Jane Martino & James Tutton Design Agency Cornwell Brand & Communication Lead Designer Anthony Nelson Designer Steve Leadbeater   

Sign up to the AdNews newsletter, like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter for breaking stories and campaigns throughout the day.

Have something to say? Send us your comments using the form below or contact the writer at adnews@yaffa.com.au

comments powered by Disqus


latest comments


jobs»